Local Soccer Fixtures (5th – 12th October 2019)

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

====

Saturday 5th October 2019

CONTINUE READING BELOW

====

FAI U17 Cup Round 1

Woodlawn: Killarney Athletic AFC v Ennis Town FC 2pm
Killorglin: Killorglin AFC v Avenue United 2pm
Christy Leahy Park: St.Brendans Park FC v Bridge United 2pm
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Munster Youths Cup Round 3

Lynch Park: Shannon Town v Sporting Ennistymon 11am Shane Hayes
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League

Fairgreen: Hermitage v Tulla Utd 4.30pm Museliu Bashua
Corofin: Corofin Harps v Burren Utd 5pm Frank Coote

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division

Cragg: Tulla Utd B v Kildysart Celtic 2pm Pa Gleeson

====

Sunday 6th October 2019

====

FAI Junior Cup Round 2

Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic v Kildysart FC 2.40pm Dylan Shannon
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Munster Junior Cup Round 1

Roslevan: Avenue United B v Coole FC 1.30pm Frank Coote
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic B v Bridge United B 10.30am Julian Sandford
Riverside: Shannon Hibs A v Newmarket Celtic A 11am Pa Gleeson
Cassidy Park: Lifford FC v Tulla Utd 11am Sean Kenneally
Lees Road: Turnpike Rovers v Bridge United A 2.30pm Pa Gleeson
Lees Road: Ennis Town v Avenue United A 10.30am Martin O’Brien
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

T Sheils & Company First Division League

Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Moher Celtic A 2pm Julian Sandford

Campion Insurance Second Division League

Lees Road Astro: Rhine Rovers v Kilkishen Celtic 12.30pm Museliu Bashua

Suttons Lighting Third Division League

Fairgreen: Hermitage B v Ennis Dons 1.15pm Paudie Hayes

====

Saturday 12th October 2019

====

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Final

Frank Healy Park: Connolly Celtic v Manus Celtic B 5.30pm Mark Rellis (Referee), Museliu Bashua, Paudie Hayes
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary