Local Soccer Fixtures (23rd – 31st August 2019)

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

====

Friday 23rd August 2019

CONTINUE READING BELOW

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group A

Kilkishen: Kilkishen Celtic v Bridge Utd B 6.50pm Sean Kenneally
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town B v Rhine Rovers 6.50pm Brian Punch

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B

Lees Road Astro: Ennis Dons v Inch Crusaders 6.50pm Paudie Hayes

====

Saturday 24th August 2019

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B

Fairgreen: Hermitage B v Manus Celtic B 6.45pm Martin O’Brien

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division

Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Avenue Utd 2pm Julian Sandford
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Newmarket Celtic 4.30pm Mark Rellis
Cragg, Tulla: Tulla Utd A v Sporting Ennistymon 4.30pm Pa Gleeson

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division

Lisdoonvarna: Burren Utd v Corofin Harps 2.30pm Museliu Bashua
Cragg, Tulla: Tulla Utd B v Kilrush Rangers 2.15pm Pa Gleeson
Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic v Kildysart Celtic 2.30pm Brian Punch

====

Sunday 25th August 2019

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division

Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Newmarket Celtic A 11am Shane Hayes
Riverside: Shannon Hibs A v Lifford A 11am Mark Rellis
Lees Road: Turnpike Rovers v Shannon Town A 11am Julian Sandford
Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon v Bridge Utd A 11am Pa Gleeson

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A

Cragg, Tulla: Tulla Utd v Lifford B 2pm Brian Punch
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic B v Hermitage A 11am Brian Punch

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B

Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Moher Celtic A 11am Terry Kennedy
Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Corofin Harps 11am Frankie Coote

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B

Lees Road: Manus Celtic A v Rineanna Rovers 1.30pm Julian Sandford
Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Coole FC 2pm Pa Gleeson

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group A

Lees Road Astro: Cloughleigh Celtic v Shannon Town C 1.15pm Museliu Bashua
Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v Shannon Hibs B 2pm Sean Kenneally

====

Wednesday 28th August 2019

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division

Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Sporting Ennistymon 6.40pm Julian Sandford
Lynch Park: Shannon Town A v Bridge Utd A 6.40pm Pa Gleeson
Cassidy Park: Lifford A v Turnpike Rovers 6.40pm Mark Rellis

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A

Lees Road: Ennis Town v Newmarket Celtic B 6.40pm Sean Kenneally

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group B

Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Avenue Utd B 6.40pm Frankie Coote
Kildysart: Kildysart Celtic v Corofin Harps 6.40pm Niall Quinn

====

Thursday 29th August 2019

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division

McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic A v Shannon Hibs A 6.40pm Pa Gleeson
Roslevan: Avenue Utd A v Shannon Olympic 6.40pm Martin O’Brien

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup Group A

Cassidy Park: Lifford B v Hermitage A 6.40pm Julian Sandford

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group B

Bunratty: Bunratty Cratloe v Manus Celtic A 6.40pm Mark Rellis

====

Friday 30th August 2019

Campion Insurance Second Division League Cup Group A

Lees Road: Rhine Rovers v Bridge Utd B 6.40pm Sean Kenneally
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town B v Kilkishen Celtic 6.40pm Frankie Coote

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group B

Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic B v Inch Crusaders 6.40pm Niall Quinn
Fairgreen: Hermitage B v Ennis Dons 6.40pm Paudie Hayes

====

Saturday 31st August 2019

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Group A

Riverside: Shannon Hibs B v Shannon Town C 6.30pm Brian Punch