Local Soccer Fixtures (19th – 20th October 2019)

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

====

Saturday 19th October 2019

CONTINUE READING BELOW

====

FAI U17 Cup Round 1

Christy Leahy Park: St.Brendans Park FC v Bridge United 2pm
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division

Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Shannon Town 2pm Martin O’Brien
Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon v Tulla Utd A 11am Museliu Bashua

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division

Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic v Tulla Utd B 2.30pm Frankie Coote
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic v Ennis Town 11am Julian Sandford

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League

Lisdoonvarna: Burren Utd v Tulla Utd 5pm Sean Kenneally

====

Sunday 20th October 2019

====

FAI Junior Cup Round 3

Lees Road: Ennis Town v Killarney Ath.2pm Sean Kenneally
Celtic Park: Killarney Celtic v Coole FC 2pm
Samphire Park: Fenit Samphires FC v Lifford 2pm
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Ballinagarry FC 2pm Martin O’Brien
Riverside: Shannon Hibs FC v Windmill Utd 2pm Julian Sandford
Lynch Park: Shannon Town FC v Creeves Celtic 2pm Mark Rellis
Christy Leahy Park: St Brendans Park v Shannon Olympic FC 2pm
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Broadford Rovers 2pm Pa Gleeson
Lees Road: Manus Celtic v Rathkeale FC 2pm Dylan Shannon
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Munster Junior Cup Round 1

Kildysart: Kildysart Celtic v Shannon Town B 10.30am Shane Hayes
Lees Road Astro: Corofin Harps v Rineanna Rovers 2.20pm Brian Punch
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division

Lees Road: Turnpike Rovers v Newmarket Celtic A 10.30am Mark Rellis
Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Sporting Ennistymon 11am Brian Punch

T Sheils & Company First Division League

Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Newmarket Celtic B 10.30am Pa Gleeson
Fairgreen: Hermitage A v Tulla Utd 10.30am Martin O’Brien

Campion Insurance Second Division League

Bunratty: Bunratty Cratloe v Moher Celtic B 11am Frankie Coote

Suttons Lighting Third Division League

Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v Shannon Town C 10.20am Museliu Bashua
Lees Road Astro: Ennis Dons v Cloughleigh Celtic 12.30pm Museliu Bashua