Local Soccer Fixtures (12th – 13th October 2019)

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

====

Saturday 12th October 2019

CONTINUE READING BELOW

====

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Final

Frank Healy Park: Connolly Celtic v Manus Celtic B 5.30pm Mark Rellis (Referee), Museliu Bashua, Paudie Hayes
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

FAI Youths Cup Round 1

Newcastlewest: Newcastle West Town FC v Newmarket Celtic 2pm
Roslevan: Avenue United v Sporting Ennistymon FC 11am Julian Sandford
Cragg, Tulla: Tulla United Afc v Abbeyfeale Utd FC 2pm Sean Kenneally
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division

Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Shannon Town 11am Martin O’Brien

Geraghty’s Spar Turnpike U18 Girls League

Cragg, Tulla: Tulla Utd v Corofin Harps 4.30pm Sean Kenneally

====

Sunday 13th October 2019

====

Munster Junior Cup Round 1

Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon v Shannon Town A 11am Pa Gleeson
Ballycasey: Rineanna Rovers v Corofin Harps 10.30am Frank Coote
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Munster Junior Cup Round 2

McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic B v Lifford FC 10.30am Julian Sandford
Olympic Park: Shannon Olympic v Newmarket Celtic A 1.15pm Martin O’Brien
Riverside: Shannon Hibernians B v Avenue Utd A 10.30am Martin O’Brien
Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division

Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Shannon Hibs A 2pm Mark Rellis
Lees Road: Turnpike Rovers v Bridge Utd A 11am Shane Hayes

T Sheils & Company First Division League

Cassidy Park: Lifford B v Hermitage A 1.30pm Shane Hayes
Lees Road: Ennis Town v Mountshannon Celtic 1.15pm Dylan Shannon
Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Moher Celtic A 1.15pm Brian Punch

Campion Insurance Second Division League

Bunratty: Bunratty Cratloe v Kilkishen Celtic 11am Paudie Hayes
Gort: Coole FC v Rhine Rovers 11am Sean Kenneally
Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Shannon Town B 2pm Pa Gleeson

Suttons Lighting Third Division League

Lees Road Astro: Ennis Dons v Shannon Town C 12.30pm Museliu Bashua
Lees Road: Cloughleigh Celtic v Inch Crusaders 10.30am Brian Punch