Local Soccer Fixtures (6th – 14th April 2019)

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

====

Saturday 6th April 2019

CONTINUE READING BELOW

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women’s League
Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic v Bridge Utd 5pm Sean Kenneally

Note: Games are 9 a side & 30 mins e/w with roll on/off subs from half way line

Michael O’Gorman Youths Cup Quarter-Finals
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Manus Celtic 11am Sean Kenneally

McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic v Bridge Utd 2pm Julian Sandford

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Lees Road Astro: Sporting Ennistymon v Mountshannon Celtic 2.45pm Museliu Bashua

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Lifford 11am Museliu Bashua

FAI Youths Cup Semi-Final
Mervue: Mervue Utd v Villa FC 3pm Shane Hayes (Referee), Pa Gleeson, Mark Rellis

====

Sunday 7th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
TBC: Mountshannon Celtic v Sporting Ennistymon A 11am Julian Sandford

McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic A v Shannon Town A 11am Shane Hayes

Olympic Park: Shannon Olympic A v Avenue Utd A 11am Dylan Shannon

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Lees Road: Ennis Town v Coole FC 11am Terry Kennedy

Kilrush: Kilrush Rangers v Kildysart Celtic 11am Michael Rock

Riverside: Shannon Hibs A v Newmarket Celtic B 2.30pm Martin O’Brien

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Corofin: Corofin Harps v Manus Celtic A 11am Pa Gleeson

Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Quarter-Final
Bunratty: Bunratty Cratloe v Bridge Utd B 11am Brian Punch

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Quarter-Finals
Kilkishen: Kilkishen Celtic v Shannon Hibs B 11am Mark Rellis

Tiermaclane: Kilmaley v Moher Celtic B 11am Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

====

Tuesday 9th April 2019
KICKZ Youths League A Division
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic v Avenue Utd 6.30pm Pa Gleeson

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Sporting Ennistymon 6.30pm Shane Hayes

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Mountshannon Celtic 6.30pm Sean Kenneally

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Cassidy Park: Lifford v Ennis Town 6.30pm Julian Sandford

====

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lahinch: Moher Celtic A v Newmarket Celtic A 6.30pm Michael Rock

Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd A v Sporting Ennistymon A 6.30pm Martin O’Brien

Cassidy Park: Lifford A v Shannon Town A 6.30pm Shane Hayes

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Ennis Town 6.30pm Pa Gleeson

====

Friday 12th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division League
Lees Road: Manus Celtic A v Hermitage 6.30pm Michael Rock

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town B v Corofin Harps 6.30pm Martin O’Brien

Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd B v Bunratty Cratloe 6.30pm Julian Sandford

====

Saturday 13th April 2019
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Semi-Final
Frank Healy Park: Avenue Utd A v Newmarket Celtic A 6.30pm

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women’s League
Lees Road Astro: Hermitage v Bridge Utd 5.15pm

Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic v Burren Utd 4pm

====

Sunday 14th April 2019
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Semi-Final
Frank Healy Park: Shannon Olympic v Newmarket Celtic B 11am