Local Soccer Fixtures (19th – 27th April 2019)

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

====

Friday, 19th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Final
Frank Healy Park: Manus Celtic v Bridge Utd B or Shannon Town B 6.30pm Michael Rock (Referee), Julian Sandford, Mark Rellis

CONTINUE READING BELOW

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Riverside: Shannon Hibs B v Inch Crusaders 6.30pm Frankie Coote

====

Saturday 20th April 2019
Michael O’Gorman Youths Cup Semi-Finals
Frank Healy Park: Ennis Town v Manus Celtic 11am Pa Gleeson (Referee), Shane Hayes, Martin O’Brien
Frank Healy Park: Kilrush Rangers v Newmarket Celtic 2pm Julian Sandford (Referee), Frankie Coote, Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Sporting Ennistymon 11am Museliu Bashua

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Cragg: Tulla Utd A v Bridge Utd 2pm Mark Rellis

====

Sunday 21st April 2019
MFA League Champions Trophy Final
Newhill Park, Two Mile Borris: St Michaels v Newmarket Celtic 3pm

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon A v Turnpike Rovers 11am Dylan Shannon
Lynch Park: Shannon Town A v Bridge Utd A 10.30am Mark Rellis
TBC: Mountshannon Celtic v Newmarket Celtic A 2pm (Provisional)

T Sheils & Company First Division League
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic B v Tulla Utd 10.30am Pa Gleeson
Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Kildysart Celtic 10.30am Martin O’Brien

T Sheils & Company First Division Cup Round 1
Riverside: Shannon Hibs A v Kilrush Rangers 1.30pm Brian Punch

T Sheils & Company First Division Cup Quarter-Final
Cassidy Park: Lifford B v Ennis Town 11am Julian Sandford

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Kilkishen: Kilkishen Celtic v Manus Celtic B 11am Shane Hayes
Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Kilmaley 11am Michael Rock

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women’s League
Lees Road Astro: Bridge Utd v Burren Utd 12.30pm Frankie Coote

====

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
KICKZ Youths League A Division
Lees Road: Ennis Town v Newmarket Celtic 6.45pm Sean Kenneally

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women’s League
Fairgreen: Hermitage v Manus Celtic 7.30pm Shane Hayes

====

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division League Promotion Play-Off
Frank Healy Park: Hermitage v Bridge Utd B 6.30pm Terry Kennedy (Referee), Mark Rellis, Martin O’Brien

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Cassidy Park: Lifford B v Kildysart Celtic 6.45pm Julian Sandford

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Kilrush Rangers 6.45pm Frankie Coote

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 6.45pm Pa Gleeson

====

Thursday 25th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lahinch: Moher Celtic A v Avenue Utd A 6.45pm Michael Rock
Olympic Park: Shannon Olympic A v Turnpike Rovers 6.45pm Julian Sandford

T Sheils & Company First Division League
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic B v Coole FC 6.45pm Martin O’Brien

====

Friday 26th April 2019
Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Final
Frank Healy Park: Kilkishen Celtic or Shannon Town C v Moher Celtic B 6.30pm Mark Rellis (Referee), Sean Kenneally, Frankie Coote

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

====

Saturday 27th April 2019
Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final
Crossagalla: Pike Rovers v Newmarket Celtic 6.30pm Waterford Officials

Clare U17 Cup Semi-Finals
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Ennis Town
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Avenue Utd