Local Soccer Fixtures (14th – 21st March 2019)

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

Thursday 14th March 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Quarter-Final
Frank Healy Park: Bridge Utd v Newmarket Celtic 6.45pm Michael Rock

Note: In event of a draw after 90 minutes match will be decided by a penalty shootout

CONTINUE READING BELOW

Saturday 16th March 2019
Munster Youths Cup Quarter-Final
Frank Healy Park: Avenue Utd v Carrigaline Utd 2pm Pa Gleeson (Referee), Julian Sandford, Mark Rellis

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Lees Road Astro: Inch Crusaders v Kilkishen Celtic 5.30pm Shane Hayes

KICKZ Youths League B Division
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Moher Celtic 1pm Frankie Coote

Clare U17 Cup Quarter-Finals
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic v Shannon Town 11am Rob Hennessy

Lees Road: Ennis Town v Tulla Utd A 10.30am Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Sunday 17th March 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Olympic Park: Shannon Olympic A v Turnpike Rovers 10.30am Dylan Shannon

Lahinch: Sporting Ennistymon A v Newmarket Celtic A 10.30am Julian Sandford

Cassidy Park: Lifford A v Shannon Town A 10.30am Mark Rellis

TBC: Mountshannon Celtic v Avenue Utd A 10.30am Terry Kennedy

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Newmarket Celtic B 2pm Michael Rock

Lees Road: Ennis Town v Lifford B 1.30pm Dylan Shannon

Kildysart: Kildysart Celtic v Shannon Hibs A 10.30am Sean Kenneally

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Corofin: Corofin Harps v Manus Celtic A 11am Michael Rock

Lees Road Astro: Rhine Rovers v Bunratty Cratloe 12.40pm Mark Rellis

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic B v Ennis Dons 2.40pm Frankie Coote

Monday 18th March 2019
Clare U17 Cup Quarter-Finals
Cragg, Tulla: Tulla Utd B v Bridge Utd 2pm Shane Hayes

Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bunratty Cratloe 2pm Museliu Bashua

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Thursday 21st March 2019
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Semi-Final
Frank Healy Park: Shannon Olympic v Bridge Utd or Newmarket Celtic 6.45pm Mark Rellis

Note: In event of a draw after 90 minutes match will be decided by a penalty shootout