Local Soccer Fixtures (12th – 19th April 2019)

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

====

Friday 12th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division League
Lees Road: Manus Celtic A v Hermitage 6.30pm Michael Rock

CONTINUE READING BELOW

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town B v Corofin Harps 6.30pm Martin O’Brien

Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd B v Bunratty Cratloe 6.30pm Julian Sandford

====

Saturday 13th April 2019
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Semi-Final
Frank Healy Park: Avenue Utd A v Newmarket Celtic A 6.30pm Shane Hayes (Referee), Mark Rellis, Terry Kennedy

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women’s League
Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic v Burren Utd 4.45pm Sean Kenneally

Note: Games are 9 a side & 30 mins e/w with roll on/off subs from half way line

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Avenue Utd 1.30pm Pa Gleeson

McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic v Kilrush Rangers 1.30pm Julian Sandford

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Bunratty: Bunratty Cratloe v Ennis Town 11am Museliu Bashua

====

Sunday 14th April 2019
Banner Carpets & Flooring Clare Cup Semi-Final
Frank Healy Park: Shannon Olympic v Newmarket Celtic B 11am Martin O’Brien (Referee), Julian Sandford, Michael Rock

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lynch Park: Shannon Town A v Sporting Ennistymon A 2.30pm Pa Gleeson

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Cassidy Park: Lifford B v Kildysart Celtic 2.30pm Terry Kennedy

Lees Road: Ennis Town v Kilrush Rangers 2.30pm Michael Rock

Cragg, Tulla: Tulla Utd v Shannon Hibs A 2.30pm Dylan Shannon

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Semi-Final
Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Inch Crusaders 2.30pm Mark Rellis

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

====

Monday 15th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Semi-Final
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd B v Shannon Town B 6.25pm Mark Rellis

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup Semi-Final
Kilkishen: Kilkishen Celtic v Shannon Town C 6.25pm Frankie Coote

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

====

Tuesday 16th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic A v Turnpike Rovers 6.30pm Pa Gleeson

Treacys Oakwood Hotel Women’s League
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Hermitage 7.15pm Sean Kenneally

Note: Games are 9 a side & 30 mins e/w with roll on/off subs from half way line

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town v Tulla Utd B 6.30pm Martin O’Brien

====

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
TBC: Mountshannon Celtic v Avenue Utd A 6.30pm Pa Gleeson

Olympic Park: Shannon Olympic A v Sporting Ennistymon A 6.30pm Julian Sandford

T Sheils & Company First Division League
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic B v Lifford B 6.30pm Martin O’Brien

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League A Division
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Tulla Utd A 6.30pm Frankie Coote

Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Newmarket Celtic 6.30pm Shane Hayes

====

Friday 19th April 2019
Campion Insurance Second Division Cup Final
Frank Healy Park: Manus Celtic v Bridge Utd B or Shannon Town B 6.30pm Michael Rock (Referee), Julian Sandford, Mark Rellis

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Riverside: Shannon Hibs B v Inch Crusaders 6.30pm Frankie Coote